2-A District Wrestling

From New Hampton

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kade Blume of Roland Story

  • 2nd Place - Carson Doolittle of Webster City

  • 3rd Place - Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 4th Place - Kollin Henry of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Kade Blume (Roland Story) 40-1, Fr. over Carson Doolittle (Webster City) 32-4, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Carson Doolittle (Webster City) 32-4, Fr. over Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-3, Sr. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-3, Sr. over Kollin Henry (Decorah) 22-14, Fr. (Fall 5:25)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Anders Kittelson of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 2nd Place - Camron Phetxoumphone of Webster City

  • 3rd Place - Ben Sarver of Roland Story

  • 4th Place - Edgar Nunez of NH/TV

1st Place Match

  • Anders Kittelson (Crestwood, Cresco) 26-0, Fr. over Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) 31-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) 31-1, Jr. over Ben Sarver (Roland Story) 22-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (17-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Sarver (Roland Story) 22-10, Sr. over Edgar Nunez (NH/TV) 20-11, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nick Koch of North Fayette Valley

  • 2nd Place - Jack Showalter of Hampton-Dumont

  • 3rd Place - Jakob Regan of Waukon

  • 4th Place - Logan Powers of Roland Story

1st Place Match

  • Nick Koch (North Fayette Valley) 33-12, So. over Jack Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) 30-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jack Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) 30-7, Jr. over Jakob Regan (Waukon) 27-8, So. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Regan (Waukon) 27-8, So. over Logan Powers (Roland Story) 27-8, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carter Fousek of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 2nd Place - Dylan Ohrt of Dike-New Hartford

  • 3rd Place - Lane Rolfs of Decorah

  • 4th Place - Reece Sadler of Webster City

1st Place Match

  • Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 26-0, Jr. over Dylan Ohrt (Dike-New Hartford) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Ohrt (Dike-New Hartford) 21-9, Sr. over Lane Rolfs (Decorah) 19-16, So. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Rolfs (Decorah) 19-16, So. over Reece Sadler (Webster City) 11-22, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Rattenborg of Webster City

  • 2nd Place - Brady Stille of Decorah

  • 3rd Place - Cole Butikofer of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 4th Place - Jakyb Kapp of Hampton-Dumont

1st Place Match

  • Chase Rattenborg (Webster City) 29-7, Sr. over Cole Butikofer (Crestwood, Cresco) 22-6, So. (TF-1.5 5:39 (15-0))

2nd Place Match

  • Brady Stille (Decorah) 20-11, So. over Cole Butikofer (Crestwood, Cresco) 22-6, So. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Stille (Decorah) 20-11, So. over Jakyb Kapp (Hampton-Dumont) 20-6, Jr. (MD 13-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Thomas of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 2nd Place - Austin Wilkins of Decorah

  • 3rd Place - Mason Kent of Iowa Falls-Alden

  • 4th Place - Austin Mason of Webster City

1st Place Match

  • Chase Thomas (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-3, So. over Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 23-12, Jr. over Mason Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 29-8, Sr. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 29-8, Sr. over Austin Mason (Webster City) 17-19, So. (Dec 6-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Rolfs of Decorah

  • 2nd Place - Christian Eslick of Roland Story

  • 3rd Place - Cade Murray of NH/TV

  • 4th Place - Tucker Hejlik of Iowa Falls-Alden

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 28-2, Sr. over Christian Eslick (Roland Story) 34-2, So. (Fall 3:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Christian Eslick (Roland Story) 34-2, So. over Cade Murray (NH/TV) 20-19, Sr. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Murray (NH/TV) 20-19, Sr. over Tucker Hejlik (Iowa Falls-Alden) 20-17, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carl Barkema of Hampton-Dumont

  • 2nd Place - Clay Schemmel of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 3rd Place - Roush Jaeger of Charles City

  • 4th Place - Cole Graves of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont) 40-1, Jr. over Roush Jaeger (Charles City) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 4:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Clay Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-8, Sr. over Roush Jaeger (Charles City) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 6:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Clay Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-8, Sr. over Cole Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Bye of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 2nd Place - Nick Reinicke of Dike-New Hartford

  • 3rd Place - Ryan Pickar of NH/TV

  • 4th Place - Braden Hansen of Hampton-Dumont

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-7, Sr. over Nick Reinicke (Dike-New Hartford) 23-8, So. (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Nick Reinicke (Dike-New Hartford) 23-8, So. over Ryan Pickar (NH/TV) 34-8, Sr. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Pickar (NH/TV) 34-8, Sr. over Braden Hansen (Hampton-Dumont) 19-11, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carson Babcock of NH/TV

  • 2nd Place - Caden Collins of Charles City

  • 3rd Place - Nick Johnson of AP-GC

  • 4th Place - Tate Schmitt of Hampton-Dumont

1st Place Match

  • Carson Babcock (NH/TV) 42-0, Sr. over Caden Collins (Charles City) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Caden Collins (Charles City) 33-6, Sr. over Nick Johnson (AP-GC) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 5:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Johnson (AP-GC) 15-15, Sr. over Tate Schmitt (Hampton-Dumont) 21-12, Jr. (Fall 3:31)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Keenan Tyler of Decorah

  • 2nd Place - Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley

  • 3rd Place - CJ Hisler of Webster City

  • 4th Place - Eli Thorson of Roland Story

1st Place Match

  • Keenan Tyler (Decorah) 23-5, Jr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 35-8, Sr. (MD 12-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 35-8, Sr. over CJ Hisler (Webster City) 28-5, So. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • CJ Hisler (Webster City) 28-5, So. over Eli Thorson (Roland Story) 11-6, Jr. (SV-1 12-10)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Reicks of NH/TV

  • 2nd Place - Landen Schemmel of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 3rd Place - Gabe Hadwiger of Iowa Falls-Alden

  • 4th Place - Wil Textor of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Reicks (NH/TV) 43-1, Sr. over Landen Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-6, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Landen Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-6, Jr. over Gabe Hadwiger (Iowa Falls-Alden) 27-7, Jr. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Hadwiger (Iowa Falls-Alden) 27-7, Jr. over Wil Textor (Dike-New Hartford) 15-8, So. (Fall 1:05)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Treyton Burnikel of Crestwood, Cresco

  • 2nd Place - Tino Tamayo of Charles City

  • 3rd Place - Trey Shannon of Webster City

  • 4th Place - Nic Warrington of Iowa Falls-Alden

1st Place Match

  • Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood, Cresco) 22-2, Sr. over Tino Tamayo (Charles City) 24-13, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Tino Tamayo (Charles City) 24-13, Jr. over Trey Shannon (Webster City) 29-5, Sr. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Shannon (Webster City) 29-5, Sr. over Nic Warrington (Iowa Falls-Alden) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Crooks of Charles City

  • 2nd Place - Jacob Leohr of Dike-New Hartford

  • 3rd Place - Jackson Blue of North Fayette Valley

  • 4th Place - Kolby Muller of AP-GC

1st Place Match

  • Chase Crooks (Charles City) 26-3, Jr. over Jacob Leohr (Dike-New Hartford) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Leohr (Dike-New Hartford) 13-5, Sr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 25-9, Sr. (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 25-9, Sr. over Kolby Muller (AP-GC) 16-11, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

71 views

KCTN FM 100.1

P.O. BOX 990

ELKADER, IOWA 52043

563-245-1400

563-245-1402 (fax)