Tri-Rivers Girls All-Conference

Tri-Rivers Girls Basketball 2020-2021 West All-Conference Selections


1ST Team School Grade

Lauren Wilson * Springville 11

Ellie Ware * North Linn 12

Taya Tucker * Maquoketa Valley 12

Ella Imler * Maquoketa Valley 12

Emerson Whittenbaugh* Maquoketa Valley 12

Sara Reid* Central City 11

Megan Neighbor Alburnett 12

Kamryn Kurt North Linn 9

*Unanimous

Player of the Year

Ella Imler Maquoketa Valley


2ND Team

Lauren Donlea East Buchanan 11

Rhea Armon Alburnett 12

Morgan Nachazel Springville 11

Emma Fritcher Central City 12

Molly Stamp Springville 10

Ellie Flanagan North Linn 10

Macy Boge North Linn 9

Ella Aulwes Edgewood-Colesburg 11

Honorable Mention

Grace Matus Springville 11

Lacy Anderegg East Buchanan 11

Annie Hoffman Edgewood-Colesburg 11

Carissa Sabers Maquoketa Valley 10

Kennedy Rausch Maquoketa Valley 10

Emma Tritle Central City 12

Chloe Van Etten North Linn 11

Hailey Carolan Alburnett 11



Coaches of the Year

Scot Moenck Maquoketa Valley


Tri-Rivers Girls Basketball 2020-2021 East All-Conference Selections



1st Team School Grade

Anabel Blount Prince of Peace 12

Lilly Isenhour Prince of Peace 11

Sara Ruzica Lisbon 12

Delaney Banowetz Marquette Catholic 12

Ari Hacke Midland 12

Alison Boeckman Calamus-Wheatland 12

Liviah Johnson Easton Valley 12


*Unanimous


Player of the Year

Anabel Blount Prince of Peace


2nd Team

Holly Kremer Marquette Catholic 12

Addy Widel Calamus-Wheatland 11

Paige Kuehl Prince of Peace 11

Ella Rupp Midland 12

Peyton Robinson Lisbon 10

Sydney McNeal Easton Valley 12

Kali Nelson Lisbon 10

Isabel Hansen Prince of Peace 12


Honorable Mention

Stacia Hall Lisbon 12

Allison Paulsen Midland 11

Kahlie Hill Calamus-Wheatland 9

Beatrice Kemp Marquette Catholic 12

Kaelyn Goodsman Prince of Peace 11

Renee Hartung Easton Valley 11


Coach of the Year

Dave Nelson Prince of Peace


89 views

KCTN FM 100.1

P.O. BOX 990

ELKADER, IOWA 52043

563-245-1400

563-245-1402 (fax)