Tri-Rivers Softball

2021 Tri-Rivers West All-Conference Softball Teams


MVP: *Skylar Benesh North Linn FR


First Team *Unanimous Selection

Position Name School Grade

Pitcher: *Sarah Reid Central City JR

Pitcher: Ellie Flanagan North Linn SO

Catcher: Jenna Lemley North Linn JR

1B: Libby Moore Springville SR

INF: *Skylar Benesh North Linn FR

INF: *Jill Smith North Linn JR

INF: Morgan Nachazel Springville JR

INF: Ella Aulwes Ed-Co JR

OF: *Kaitlyn Sommerfeldt North Linn Sr

OF: *Sydney Cook Alburnett SR

OF: Lauren Donlea East Buch JR

OF: Hailey Rausch Ed-Co JR

UT: Grace Matus Springville JR

UT: Taya Tucker Maq Valley SR

*Unanimous


Second Team

Position Name School Grade

Pitcher: Maddie Stepanek North Linn SR

Pitcher: Hailey Carolan Alburnett JR

Catcher: Audrie Helmrichs Ed-Co FR

1B: Lacey Neighbor Alburnett SO

INF: Kenzie Bridgewater North Linn 8th

INF: Graylynn Martin Alburnett FR

INF: Ashlynne Zaruba Springville SO

INF: Payton Beaman Maq Valley SR

OF: MaKenna Parker Alburnett SR

OF: Nia Howard Springville SO

OF: Andelyn Cabalka East Buch 8th

OF: Ellie Bockenstedt Ed-Co SO

UT: Savannah Caves Alburnett FR

UT: Jada Knipper Maq Valley 8th


Honorable Mention

Alburnett: Izzy Graubard, So Maquoketa Valley: Abbie Sheehy, Sr

Central City: Lacy Hinnick, Sr North Linn: Livvie Rauch, Sr

East Buchanan: Eden Brady, So Springville: Molly Stamp, So

Edgewood-Colesburg: Kelsey Hansel, Jr Starmont: Reagan Parkin, Jr

Coach of the Year: Chad Spore North Linn


2021 Tri-Rivers East All-Conference Softball Teams


MVP: Ryleigh Allgood (Lisbon - 10)

First Team

Position Name School Grade

Pitcher: Ryleigh Allgood Lisbon 10

Pitcher: Grace Tath Marquette 12

Catcher: Elise Kilburg Marquette 10

1B: Megan Kremer Marquette 9

INF: Peyton Robinson Lisbon 10

INF: Stacia Hall Lisbon 12

INF: Mia Petersen Lisbon 11

OF: Kaylee Koos Marquette 11

OF: Emily Boeckmann Cal-Wheat 9

OF: Kali Nelson Lisbon 10

UT: Allison Paulsen Midland 11


Second Team

Position Name School Grade

Pitcher: Delaney Engler Cal-Wheat 8

Pitcher: Addy Petersen Lisbon 9

Catcher: Zoe Espiridon Easton Valley 12

1B: Alison Boeckmann Cal-Wheat 12

INF: Emma Callaghan Marquette 12

INF: Addy Widel Cal-Wheat 11

INF: Jaysie Wood Easton Valley 11

INF: Dana Carlson Easton Valley 11

INF: Ella Clark Lisbon 10

OF: Alyssa McElmeel Cal-Wheat 12

OF: Paige Roos Lisbon 12

OF: Anna Bartles Midland 9

UT: Rachelle Cole Midland 11

UT: Kylee Ready Easton Valley 11

UT: Holly Kremer Marquette 12

UT: Isabel Schockey Cal-Wheat 10

UT: Taylor Techau Lisbon 12


Honorable Mention

Calamus-Wheatland: Hannah Pena (9)

Easton Valley: Sydney McNeil (12)

Marquette Catholic: Delaney Banowetz (12)

Midland: Gracie Franzen (10)


Coach of the Year: Bob Bunting (Lisbon)

142 views