UIC Wrestling


1MFL MarMac 234.02

South Winneshiek 219.0

3North Fayette Valley 153.0

4Postville 119.5

5Riceville 86.5

6Central Elkader 81.0

7Tripoli 41.5

8Clayton Ridge 39.0


106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Eric Flores of Clayton Ridge

  • 2nd Place - Aiden Feickert of South Winneshiek

  • 3rd Place - Koal Klenk of MFL MarMac

  • 4th Place - Will Felper of Riceville

  • 5th Place - Rylee Miller of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Eric Flores (Clayton Ridge) 24-11, So. over Aiden Feickert (South Winneshiek) 21-20, Fr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Koal Klenk (MFL MarMac) 22-12, Sr. over Will Felper (Riceville) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Rylee Miller (Postville) 10-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Wedo of Postville

  • 2nd Place - Konnor Barat-Klimesh of MFL MarMac

  • 3rd Place - Bo Wangsness of South Winneshiek

Round 1

  • Konnor Barat-Klimesh (MFL MarMac) 26-13, Fr. over Bo Wangsness (South Winneshiek) 8-18, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Jackson Wedo (Postville) 32-6, So. over Bo Wangsness (South Winneshiek) 8-18, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Jackson Wedo (Postville) 32-6, So. over Konnor Barat-Klimesh (MFL MarMac) 26-13, Fr. (Dec 10-7)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Holden Mathis of MFL MarMac

  • 2nd Place - Nick Koch of North Fayette Valley

  • 3rd Place - Daniel Royer of Central Elkader

  • 4th Place - Chase Adam of South Winneshiek

  • 5th Place - Khiaya Burns of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Holden Mathis (MFL MarMac) 28-9, Fr. over Nick Koch (North Fayette Valley) 26-12, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Royer (Central Elkader) 29-16, So. over Chase Adam (South Winneshiek) 11-20, So. (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Khiaya Burns (Postville) 7-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ethan Maldonado of South Winneshiek

  • 2nd Place - Andrew Heins of MFL MarMac

  • 3rd Place - Caden Kerr of North Fayette Valley

  • 4th Place - Wilson Perez of Postville

  • 5th Place - Nick Deitchler of Central Elkader

  • 6th Place - Kooper Tweite of Riceville

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Maldonado (South Winneshiek) 33-7, Jr. over Andrew Heins (MFL MarMac) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Kerr (North Fayette Valley) 3-1, So. over Wilson Perez (Postville) 31-11, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Deitchler (Central Elkader) 30-16, So. over Kooper Tweite (Riceville) 6-21, So. (Fall 4:46)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Riley Rankin of Postville

  • 2nd Place - Braeden Ellis of North Fayette Valley

  • 3rd Place - Bryce Radloff of MFL MarMac

  • 4th Place - Kaden Bullerman of South Winneshiek

  • 5th Place - JD Beran of Riceville

1st Place Match

  • Riley Rankin (Postville) 35-4, Sr. over Braeden Ellis (North Fayette Valley) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Radloff (MFL MarMac) 33-9, Fr. over Kaden Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 13-13, So. (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • JD Beran (Riceville) 12-22, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Karter Decker of MFL MarMac

  • 2nd Place - Jesse Grimes of North Fayette Valley

  • 3rd Place - Chance Adam of South Winneshiek

Round 1

  • Jesse Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 17-15, So. over Chance Adam (South Winneshiek) 15-17, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Karter Decker (MFL MarMac) 36-3, So. over Chance Adam (South Winneshiek) 15-17, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Karter Decker (MFL MarMac) 36-3, So. over Jesse Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 17-15, So. (Fall 1:19)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kashton Mathis of MFL MarMac

  • 2nd Place - Alex Streif of North Fayette Valley

  • 3rd Place - Toby Conway of South Winneshiek

  • 4th Place - Alan Millin of Postville

Round 1

  • Kashton Mathis (MFL MarMac) 35-6, Jr. over Toby Conway (South Winneshiek) 14-21, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

  • Alex Streif (North Fayette Valley) 22-16, Sr. over Alan Millin (Postville) 19-15, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Kashton Mathis (MFL MarMac) 35-6, Jr. over Alex Streif (North Fayette Valley) 22-16, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

  • Toby Conway (South Winneshiek) 14-21, Sr. over Alan Millin (Postville) 19-15, Jr. (MD 13-5)

Round 3

  • Kashton Mathis (MFL MarMac) 35-6, Jr. over Alan Millin (Postville) 19-15, Jr. (Fall 2:49)

  • Alex Streif (North Fayette Valley) 22-16, Sr. over Toby Conway (South Winneshiek) 14-21, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lawson Losee of Riceville

  • 2nd Place - Zach Taylor of South Winneshiek

  • 3rd Place - Tristen Koehn of MFL MarMac

  • 4th Place - Brendan Wander of North Fayette Valley

  • 5th Place - Sam Fettkether of Central Elkader

  • 6th Place - Will Linderbaum of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Lawson Losee (Riceville) 34-1, Jr. over Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristen Koehn (MFL MarMac) 32-13, Fr. over Brendan Wander (North Fayette Valley) 7-17, So. (Fall 2:51)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Fettkether (Central Elkader) 12-30, Fr. over Will Linderbaum (Postville) 9-22, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabe McGeough of MFL MarMac

  • 2nd Place - Lane Quandahl of South Winneshiek

  • 3rd Place - Sean Wilwert of Central Elkader

  • 4th Place - Giles Cowell of Tripoli

  • 5th Place - Favian Salgado of Postville

  • 6th Place - Watson Fair of Riceville

1st Place Match

  • Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) 37-1, Jr. over Lane Quandahl (South Winneshiek) 30-7, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Wilwert (Central Elkader) 28-22, Jr. over Giles Cowell (Tripoli) 23-15, So. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Favian Salgado (Postville) 17-12, Sr. over Watson Fair (Riceville) 10-24, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Hageman of South Winneshiek

  • 2nd Place - Nate Shirbroun of Central Elkader

  • 3rd Place - Austin Schlee of MFL MarMac

  • 4th Place - Gama Cordera of Postville

  • 5th Place - Dylan Lerch of North Fayette Valley

  • 6th Place - Houston Page of Tripoli

1st Place Match

  • Logan Hageman (South Winneshiek) 24-7, Jr. over Nate Shirbroun (Central Elkader) 17-12, So. (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Schlee (MFL MarMac) 11-10, So. over Gama Cordera (Postville) 13-17, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Lerch (North Fayette Valley) 8-29, Sr. over Houston Page (Tripoli) 8-13, So. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drew Fox of Riceville

  • 2nd Place - Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley

  • 3rd Place - Sam Conway of South Winneshiek

  • 4th Place - Spencer Heer of Central Elkader

  • 5th Place - Brian Schroeder of Postville

  • 6th Place - Michael Knickerbocker of MFL MarMac

1st Place Match

  • Drew Fox (Riceville) 27-1, Sr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Conway (South Winneshiek) 17-11, Jr. over Spencer Heer (Central Elkader) 26-22, Fr. (MD 13-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brian Schroeder (Postville) 19-18, Jr. over Michael Knickerbocker (MFL MarMac) 16-10, So. (Fall 2:42)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Blake Brocka of Tripoli

  • 2nd Place - Tony Greve of South Winneshiek

  • 3rd Place - Andrew Mitchell of Clayton Ridge

  • 4th Place - Isaiah Corbin of North Fayette Valley

  • 5th Place - Austin Nickolai of MFL MarMac

  • 6th Place - Volodymyr Kiselov of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Blake Brocka (Tripoli) 31-3, Sr. over Tony Greve (South Winneshiek) 24-14, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Mitchell (Clayton Ridge) 19-11, Sr. over Isaiah Corbin (North Fayette Valley) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Nickolai (MFL MarMac) 24-17, Sr. over Volodymyr Kiselov (Postville) 20-23, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek

  • 2nd Place - Mitchel Marr of Riceville

  • 3rd Place - Dorian Gutierrez of Postville

  • 4th Place - Logan Brown of MFL MarMac

  • 5th Place - Brandon Whittle of Central Elkader

1st Place Match

  • Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) 13-1, Sr. over Mitchel Marr (Riceville) 31-6, Jr. (Fall 5:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Dorian Gutierrez (Postville) 21-13, So. over Logan Brown (MFL MarMac) 16-12, Sr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Whittle (Central Elkader) 23-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Blue of North Fayette Valley

  • 2nd Place - Jacob Trudo of MFL MarMac

  • 3rd Place - Ethan Timp of South Winneshiek

Round 1

  • Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 20-7, Sr. over Ethan Timp (South Winneshiek) 17-5, Jr. (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 20-7, Sr. over Jacob Trudo (MFL MarMac) 33-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

  • Jacob Trudo (MFL MarMac) 33-4, Sr. over Ethan Timp (South Winneshiek) 17-5, Jr. (M. For.)

107 views

KCTN FM 100.1

P.O. BOX 990

ELKADER, IOWA 52043

563-245-1400

563-245-1402 (fax)