May 13th Scores

Soccer

Waverly-Shell Rock 3, Postville 0


Female Team Scores

Place School Points 1 Central, Elkader CENT 95 2 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio TURK 91 3 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi MAQV 88 4 Kee, Lansing KEE 83 5 South Winneshiek, Calmar SWIN 72 6 Starmont STAR 68 7 Marquette Catholic, Bellevue MARQ 40 8 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg CLYR 39 9 Easton Valley EVLY 33 9 Edgewood-Colesburg EDCO 33 11 Midland, Wyoming MDWY 32

12 East Buchanan, Winthrop EBW 27 13 Prince of Peace, Clinton PPP 25 14 MFL MarMac MFLM 8


Male Team Scores

Place School Points 1 South Winneshiek, Calmar SWIN 139 2 MFL MarMac MFLM 92 3 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi MAQV 91 4 Edgewood-Colesburg EDCO 77 5 Easton Valley EVLY 56 6 Midland, Wyoming MDWY 52 7 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio TURK 49 8 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg CLYR 42 9 Kee, Lansing KEE 33

10 Starmont STAR 32 11 East Buchanan, Winthrop EBW 30 12 Central, Elkader CENT 22 13 Prince of Peace,


Edgewood - Colesburg High School Iowa Girls & Boys 1A Qualifying Track Meet -

5/13/2021

Results - 1A District Events

Event 108 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 1:51.62 Reicks, Kara 11 Courtney, Clare 10 Snyder, Olivia 10 Blazek, Jalyssa 11

2 Central, Elkader 1 1:54.87 Beatty, Brandy 11 Kuehl, Grace 09

Wille, Maddy 12 Asche, Hannah 10 3 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 1:55.19 Huber, Lily 09 Beaman, Payton 12 Mensen, Ella 10 Hunt, Amaya 11

4 Easton Valley 1 2:05.32 Thines, Paige 12 Johnson, Maisy 12 Messerich, Addison 09 Bierman, Libby 10

5 Starmont 1 2:05.85 Hamlett, Anna 12 Boge, Tyra 09

Fenton, Sarah 10 Rosburg, Raquel 12 6 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 2:08.99 Hageman, Josie 10 Becker, Gabby 10

Kriener, Morgan 10 Tollefsrud, Josie 09 7 MFL MarMac 1 2:09.99 Walch, Kaylee 09 Ruff, Melanie 10

Schellhorn, Abby 11 Ewing, Sadie 12

8 Prince of Peace, Clinton 1 2:10.69 Schnier, Mary 12 Blount, Anabel 12 Griffin, Sophie 12 Schnier, Madison 09

9 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 2:12.99 Staner, Emma 09 Bockenstedt, Ellie 10 Meyer, Schyler 10 Kirby, Campbell 09

10 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 2:33.03 Koehn, Kaitlyn 12 Kregel, Kaci 09

Gaul, Abby 12 Hansel, Brooke 09

Event 158 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 MFL MarMac 1 1:37.16 Powell, Wyatt 09 McShane, Cullen 11 Moses, Colin 12 Decker, Karter 10

2 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 1:37.23 Busta, Carson 10 Herold, Marcus 11 Hanson, Noah 10 Langreck, Kalvin 12

3 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 1:37.86 Kirby, Cameron 12 Hess, Quintin 12

Miller, Ian 10 Ashline, Mason 11 4 Midland, Wyoming 1 1:38.10 Grau, Brayden 10 Crock, Jared 10

Thomsen, Jonny 11 Miller, Cayden 11

5 Easton Valley 1 1:38.14 Fuegen, Porter 12 Fuegen, Carson 10 Felkey, Hudson 12 Gruver, Aidan 11

6 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 1:40.02 Luzum, Ethan 12 Kuboushek, Cael 12 Conway, Sam 11 Bushman, Evan 11

7 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 1:40.40 Groth, Josiah 12 Sheber, Hunter 11

Wahls, Brodie 11 Schmelzer, Joe 11

8 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 1:44.62 Roling, Preston 11 strickland, Domarius 11 Deutmeyer, Landen 11 Strickland, Devante 12

9 Kee, Lansing 1 1:45.76 Dibert, Dalton 11 Weber, Damon 11

Cota, Tyson 11 Wagner, Chris 12

10 Central, Elkader 1 1:46.71 Kelly, Elliot 10 Orr, Lane 11

Wilwert, Sean 11 Weber, Corey 11

11 Starmont 1 1:56.79 Waterhouse, Garrett 11 Hansel, Ethan 12

Maker, Isaiah 09 Meade, Isaac 11

12 East Buchanan, Winthrop 1 1:59.66 Fox, Cody 09 Russell, Trystin 09 Thompson, Ethan 12 Thurn, Tanner 09

Event 41 Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Meyer, Haley 11 KEE 11:12.90 2 Wagner, Billie 10 SWIN 11:20.58 3 Beauchamp, Holly 11 MARQ 11:39.68 4 Wagner, Alison 10 KEE 11:40.68 5 Meisgeier, Kenna 12 STAR 11:42.34 6 Dettman, Jaydin 09 CENT 12:16.54 7 Vaske, Mya 11 STAR 12:36.06 8 Dietzenbach, Anna 10 SWIN 12:39.93 9 Grau, Clare 09 MFLM 12:45.73

10 Mussman, Allie 12 CENT 13:07.75 11 Blount, Anabel 12 PPP 13:11.10 12 Griffin, Sophie 12 PPP 14:35.47

Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Ries, Nolan 11 MAQV 10:27.29 2 Kruckman, Isaiah 11 SWIN 10:30.14 3 Reimer, Keaton 10 CLYR 10:31.24 4 Adam, Chance 11 SWIN 10:50.47 5 Blount, Marcus 10 PPP 11:00.09 6 Heims, Mitch 12 MAQV 11:34.40 7 Nieman, Russell 09 TURK 11:38.04 8 Schwamman, Dale 11 TURK 12:01.90 9 Venema, Cole 09 EVLY 12:08.89

10 Schmidt, Andrew 09 MARQ 12:09.96 11 Kirby, Carson 12 EDCO 12:39.96 12 Gaul, Marcus 09 EDCO 13:25.72 13 Christensen, Aiden 09 CLYR 14:43.39 14 Stocks, Anthony 10 STAR 16:14.82

Event 94 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A

Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 10:13.57 Weber, Josie 11 Kruse, Cambree 11

Byrne, Jaycie 12 Blazek, Jalyssa 11

2 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 10:24.00 Hageman, Megan 10 Tieskoetter, Josie 09 Wagner, Billie 10 Sabelka, Eryn 11

3 Starmont 1 10:36.27 Munger, Addi 10 Plagman, Makenzie 11 Curtis, Mackenzie 11 Vaske, Anita 10

4 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 12:02.65 Amling, Brooke 09 Bolinger, Brooke 09 Kirby, Addy 10 Aulwes, Claire 09

5 Central, Elkader 1 12:11.14 Moser, Taylor 09 Scherf, Katelyn 10

Kluesner, Carly 10 Royer, Lizzie 09

6 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 12:41.90 Doyl, Emma 11 Hermanson, Livia 09 Rowan, Grace 10 Ambundo, Zari 09

Event 95 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A

Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 8:32.52 Doyl, Ethan 12 Huber, Cy 11

Ries, Nolan 11 Schaul, Michael 11

2 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 8:34.02 Hayek, Chase 10 Hanson, Noah 10

Reicks, Dylan 11 Langreck, Kalvin 12 3 MFL MarMac 1 8:56.02 Moses, Colin 12 Christofferson, Brandon 09 Blietz-Bentien, Carver 09 Ball, Cayden 12

4 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 9:15.81 Carter, Landin 11 Carter, Nathan 11

Carter, Zander 11 Schulte, Walker 12

5 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 9:31.61 Gebhardt, Karston 12 Palmer, Teagan 09

Behrend, Brady 12 Moser, Gavin 10

6 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 9:41.21 Flores, Omar 10 Maldonado, Ethan 11 Wagner, Hunter 10 Tieskoetter, Brody 09

7 Starmont 1 10:17.01 Edaburn, Aiden 11 Wedo, Braydon 10

O'Brien, Keegan 10 Taylor, Zach 10

8 Kee, Lansing 1 10:20.34 Franceschetti, Ben 10 Evanson, Cadan 09

Boardman, Nathan 09 Croft, Brendan 09

9 East Buchanan, Winthrop 1 10:30.43 Thompson, Ethan 12 Russell, Trystin 09

Thurn, Tanner 09 Knutson, Garret 09

Edgewood - Colesburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:46 PM 5/13/2021 Page 2 Iowa Girls & Boys 1A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/13/2021

5/13/2021

Results - 1A District Events

Event 154 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 1:02.22 Reeves, Xavier 12 Kirby, Cameron 12 Hess, Quintin 12 Hansel, Keegan 12

2 Easton Valley 1 1:03.53 Fuegen, Porter 12 Murphy, Kolton 12 Fuegen, Carson 10 Olson, Parker 12

3 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 1:11.38 Streeter, Keagen 10 Timp, Parker 09

Ohrt, Brady 09 Sisneros, Dominic 12 4 Central, Elkader 1 1:12.50 Kelly, Elliot 10 Weber, Corey 11

McGreal, Dan 10 Wilwert, Sean 11

5 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 1:16.74 Aulwes, Gage 12 Sims, Robert 11

Birch, Marshall 10 Meier, Nate 10

6 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 1:19.17 Schmitt, Oliver 09 Bodensteiner, Calvin 10 Busta, Carson 10 Dietzenbach, Garrett 10

7 Kee, Lansing 1 1:23.48 Dibert, Dalton 11 Schulte, Jackson 09 Kolsrud, Andrew 09 Franceschetti, Ben 10

Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Central, Elkader 1 1:12.42 Beatty, Brandy 11 Wiley, Kaitlyn 11

Cummer, Gracie 09 Jaster, Mckenna 12 2 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 1:13.62 Ries, Leah 11 Sands, Caelyn 11

Thompson, McKenna 10 Hillers, Kendra 11 3 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 1:17.17 Pierce, Morgan 09 Christianson, Emilie 12 Breitbach, Isabelle 11 Moore, JayLyn 11 4 Easton Valley 1 1:18.33 Kunde, Keeya 12 Zeimet, Rylie 10

Matthiesen, Molly 10 Johnson, Aleah 11 5 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 1:18.54 Adams, Sophia 12 Busta, Brianna 10

Moudry, Breanna 10 Wurzer, Kylie 12

6 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 1:19.80 Franzen, Hannah 12 Becker, Gabby 10

Houdek, Emma 12 Hageman, Josie 10 7 Starmont 1 1:20.76 Otdoerfer, Madelyn 09 Boge, Tyra 09

Mesplay, Savanna 10 Gruman, Maria 10

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Bakewell, Alaina 10 KEE 13.09 2 Snyder, Olivia 10 TURK 13.16 3 Aulwes, Ella 11 EDCO 13.42

4 Huber, Lily 09 MAQV 13.58 5 Kelly, Kayla 12 CLYR 13.58 6 Walleser, Jaylyn 10 KEE 13.76 7 Courtney, Clare 10 TURK 13.82 8 Ewing, Sadie 12 MFLM 13.87 9 Harber, Whitley 11 CLYR 13.94

10 Harrington, Gracie 09 MDWY 13.99 11 Anderegg, Lacy 11 EBW 14.02 12 Muenster, Molly 12 MARQ 14.14 13 Mensen, Ella 10 MAQV 14.23 14 Farmer, Shannon 11 CENT 14.56 15 Hacke, Mariah 09 MDWY 14.82 16 Tebbe, Lexie 09 EVLY 14.85 17 Brady, Eden 09 EBW 14.87 18 Kuehl, Ciara 09 STAR 14.93 19 Schnier, Mary 12 PPP 15.04 20 Bormann, Emma 11 EVLY 15.56 21 Saddoris, Emma 10 EDCO 15.63 22 Becker, Amanda 12 STAR 15.81 23 Kruckman, Quinn 10 SWIN 17.08 24 Griffin, Mallory 10 MARQ 17.10 --- Mueller, Haley 11 CENT DQ

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Decker, Karter 10 MFLM 11.28 2 McShane, Cullen 11 MFLM 11.39 3 Felkey, Hudson 12 EVLY 11.52 4 Conway, Sam 11 SWIN 11.57 5 Thomsen, Jonny 11 MDWY 11.62 6 Kuboushek, Cael 12 SWIN 11.74 7 Harris, Colin 10 EDCO 11.74 8 Mingo, Dasean 12 PPP 12.09 9 Cook, Justin 12 CLYR 12.34

10 Kirby, Chase 10 EDCO 12.47 11 Henson, Hayden 11 EVLY 12.80 12 strickland, Domarius 11 MAQV 12.81 13 McTaggart, Keegan 10 STAR 12.87 14 Meeks, Devin 09 MAQV 12.90 15 Schmitt, Troy 10 TURK 12.91 16 Schroeder, Ryan 09 CENT 13.41 17 Huinker, Storm 10 CENT 13.73 18 Hulbert, Treyton 10 TURK 13.98 19 Harkin, Alex 10 STAR 14.16 20 Schweitzer, Jack 09 KEE 16.71

Event 148 Girls Distance Medley 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 4:19.17 Reicks, Kara 11 Weber, Josie 11

Byrne, Jaycie 12 Blazek, Jalyssa 11 2 Kee, Lansing 1 4:22.31 Mudderman, Reagan 11 Walleser, Jaylyn 10 Bakewell, Alaina 10 Meyer, Haley 11

3 Central, Elkader 1 4:28.04 Wille, Maddy 12 Kuehl, Grace 09

Asche, Hannah 10 Scherf, Delaney 10 4 Midland, Wyoming 1 4:32.95 Hacke, Ari 12 Rupp, Ella 12

Gatts, Jaden 10 Bartels, Anna 09

5 Starmont 1 4:41.34 Vaske, Mallory 11 Fenton, Sarah 10

Thomas, Morgan 11 Vaske, Anita 10

6 Easton Valley 1 4:50.56 Hartung, Renee 11 Klemme, Maddi 12 Kilburg, Maria 09 Reuter, Lindsey 11

7 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 4:54.04 Huber, Lily 09 Sands, Caelyn 11

Hunt, Saige 10 Chesnut, Kylie 11

8 MFL MarMac 1 5:05.44 Ruff, Melanie 10 Ewing, Sadie 12

Walch, Kaylee 09 Grau, Clare 09

9 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 5:13.51 Franzen, Hannah 12 Heying, Alison 10 Tollefsrud, Josie 09 Dietzenbach, Anna 10

10 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 5:16.85 Staner, Emma 09 Jones, Aspen 09

Kirby, Campbell 09 Kirby, Addy 10

11 Prince of Peace, Clinton 1 5:44.91 Schnier, Mary 12 Blount, Anabel 12 Schnier, Madison 09 Griffin, Sophie 12

Event 109 Boys Distance Medley 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 3:44.71 Herold, Marcus 11 Hayek, Chase 10

Langreck, Kalvin 12 Hanson, Noah 10

2 East Buchanan, Winthrop 1 3:48.17 Hackett, Adam 11 Fults, Chase 10

Bowers, Hunter 09 Valenzuela, Noah 09 3 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 3:49.77 Taylor, Zach 12 Sisneros, Dominic 12 Hageman, Logan 11 Conway, Toby 12

4 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 3:52.82 Ambundo, AJ 11 Strickland, Devante 12 Schaul, Michael 11 Ries, Nolan 11

5 Easton Valley 1 3:53.89 Fuegen, Carson 10 Olson, Parker 12

Christof, Evan 12 Gruver, Aidan 11

6 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 3:54.28 Groth, Josiah 12 Wahls, Brodie 11

Schmelzer, Joe 11 Reimer, Keaton 10 7 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 4:07.58 Kirby, Chase 10 Hansel, Kiernan 11 Bergan, Dawson 10 Carter, Nathan 11

8 MFL MarMac 1 4:20.52 Kugel, Hunter 11 Johnson, Cyrus 09 Breuer, Victor 12 Streicher, Izayah 09

Edgewood - Colesburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:46 PM 5/13/2021 Page 3 Iowa Girls & Boys 1A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/13/2021

5/13/2021

Results - 1A District Events

Finals ... (Event 109 Boys Distance Medley 1A) 9 Midland, Wyoming 1 4:29.02 Gravel, Lincoln 10 Sterk, Owen 09

Bentley, Jay 10 Buford, Jordan 09 10 Starmont 1 4:43.59 Beatty, Sawyer 09 Hamlett, Louis 11

Wedo, Braydon 10 Taylor, Zach 10

11 Kee, Lansing 1 4:44.01 Goetzinger, Carter 10 Kolsrud, Andrew 09 Franceschetti, Ben 10 Croft, Brendan 09

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Hunt, Amaya 11 MAQV 1:01.67 2 Dettman, Jaydin 09 CENT 1:02.98 3 Gatts, Jaden 10 MDWY 1:05.85 4 Goodsman, Kaelyn 11 PPP 1:06.06 5 Weber, Halle 09 TURK 1:08.23 6 Pierce, Maya 11 CLYR 1:08.95 7 Weigand, Amelya 09 MFLM 1:09.31 8 Herman, Staci 09 CENT 1:10.27 9 Brady, Eden 09 EBW 1:11.43

10 Drilling, Olivia 11 TURK 1:12.72 11 Martin, Jayde 09 MDWY 1:12.81 12 Wood, Jaysie 11 EVLY 1:12.99 13 Imler, Isabel 09 MAQV 1:13.23 14 Amling, Brooke 09 EDCO 1:14.09 15 Willey, Aubrey 09 SWIN 1:15.45 16 Ottesen, Ellen 09 STAR 1:15.61 17 Ross, Alexis 10 MFLM 1:16.00 18 Willey, Ella 10 SWIN 1:16.45 19 Stone, Jordyne 10 EBW 1:18.92 20 Isenhour, Lilly 11 PPP 1:19.71 21 Kirby, Madelyn 09 STAR 1:19.90 22 Avianeda, Jessica 12 EDCO 1:21.91

Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Huber, Cy 11 MAQV 50.79 2 Decker, Karter 10 MFLM 52.11 3 Mingo, Dasean 12 PPP 54.69 4 Nordheim, Caleb 11 MFLM 56.26 5 Wiltgen, Collin 12 SWIN 57.15 6 Martin, Connor 12 MDWY 57.34 7 Schulte, Walker 12 EDCO 57.44 8 Doyl, Ethan 12 MAQV 58.07 9 Franzen, Ryan 10 TURK 58.23

10 Franzen, Austin 12 EVLY 58.30 11 Miller, Alex 10 EVLY 58.94 12 Cole, Caden 09 EDCO 59.73 13 Monroe, JT 12 SWIN 1:00.17 14 Edaburn, Aiden 11 STAR 1:01.01 15 Behrend, Brady 12 CLYR 1:02.43 16 Stade, Joshua 10 CLYR 1:03.05

17 Thurn, Tanner 09 EBW 1:03.80 18 Kruse, Robert 10 TURK 1:04.05 19 Boardman, Nathan 09 KEE 1:05.71 20 Grimm, Hunter 11 CENT 1:07.59 21 Evanson, Cadan 09 KEE 1:08.24 22 Knutson, Garret 09 EBW 1:13.60 23 Stocks, Anthony 10 STAR 1:24.44

Event 78 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 1:52.11 Courtney, Clare 10 Weber, Josie 11

Snyder, Olivia 10 Byrne, Jaycie 12

2 Central, Elkader 1 1:52.23 Wille, Maddy 12 Kuehl, Grace 09

Wiley, Kaitlyn 11 Asche, Hannah 10 3 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 1:54.72 Thompson, McKenna 10 Richter, Emma 11

Beaman, Payton 12 Mensen, Ella 10

4 Easton Valley 1 1:56.25 Kilburg, Maria 09 Hartung, Renee 11 Johnson, Maisy 12 Klemme, Maddi 12

5 Starmont 1 1:59.81 Vaske, Mallory 11 Hamlett, Anna 12

Boge, Tyra 09 Hiemes, Macy 11

6 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 2:01.31 Houdek, Emma 12 Heying, Alison 10 Kriener, Morgan 10 Becker, Gabby 10

7 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 2:04.42 Bockenstedt, Ellie 10 Meyer, Schyler 10 Bolinger, Brooke 09 Aulwes, Claire 09

8 MFL MarMac 1 2:11.38 Ruff, Mackenzy 12 Gerndt, Ayla 09

Ross, Alexis 10 Weigand, Amelya 09 9 Midland, Wyoming 1 2:11.78 Hacke, Mariah 09 Dusanek, Chiara 11 Cole, Kyla 09 Soper, Emmaleigh 09 10 Kee, Lansing 1 2:15.08 Mathison, Jersey 10 Hawes, Kaylee 09 Troendle, Riley 09 Stanley, Anissa 09

Event 79 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Easton Valley 1 1:32.43 Fuegen, Porter 12 Gruver, Aidan 11

Felkey, Hudson 12 Murphy, Kolton 12 2 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 1:32.96 Rochford, Parker 12 Miller, Ian 10

Ashline, Mason 11 Hansel, Keegan 12 3 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 1:33.78 Bushman, Evan 11 Kuboushek, Cael 12 Conway, Sam 11 Herold, Jacob 12

4 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 1:40.59 Cook, Justin 12 Sheber, Hunter 11

Palmer, Teagan 09 Aulwes, Gage 12

5 MFL MarMac 1 1:41.82 Powell, Wyatt 09 Radloff, Bryce 09

Blietz-Bentien, Carver 09 Koehn, Tristen 09

6 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 1:42.72 Schmitt, Troy 10 Busta, Burke 09

Bodensteiner, Calvin 10 Reicks, Dylan 11

7 Starmont 1 1:42.94 Waterhouse, Garrett 11 Hansel, Ethan 12

Maker, Isaiah 09 McTaggart, Keegan 10 8 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 1:43.75 Deutmeyer, Landen 11 Roling, Preston 11 Strickland, Devante 12 strickland, Domarius 11 9 Central, Elkader 1 1:45.05 Kelly, Elliot 10 McGreal, Dan 10

Orr, Lane 11 Weber, Corey 11

10 Kee, Lansing 1 1:50.56 Goetzinger, Carter 10 Kolsrud, Andrew 09 Troendle, Tom 10 Schulte, Jackson 09

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Moore, JayLyn 11 CLYR 16.66 2 Donlea, Lauren 11 EBW 16.74 3 Aulwes, Ella 11 EDCO 16.75 4 Beatty, Brandy 11 CENT 16.77 5 Ries, Leah 11 MAQV 16.85 6 Wurzer, Kylie 12 TURK 17.27 7 Kilburg, Elise 10 MARQ 17.30 8 Johnson, Aleah 11 EVLY 17.35 9 Sands, Caelyn 11 MAQV 18.46

10 Litterer, Hannah 12 MARQ 18.48 11 Franzen, Hannah 12 SWIN 18.69 12 Jaster, Mckenna 12 CENT 19.30 13 Hageman, Josie 10 SWIN 19.65 14 Christianson, Emilie 12 CLYR 19.93 15 Kunde, Keeya 12 EVLY 20.15 16 Otdoerfer, Madelyn 09 STAR 20.26 17 Hawes, Kaylee 09 KEE 20.27 18 Adams, Sophia 12 TURK 20.59 19 Saddoris, Emma 10 EDCO 22.34 20 Gruman, Maria 10 STAR 23.71

Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Hess, Quintin 12 EDCO 15.54 2 Reeves, Xavier 12 EDCO 15.62 3 Streeter, Keagen 10 SWIN 17.14 4 Wilwert, Sean 11 CENT 17.82 5 Dibert, Dalton 11 KEE 19.04 6 Israel, Shawn 12 SWIN 19.13 7 Meier, Nate 10 CLYR 19.41 8 Schmitt, Oliver 09 TURK 20.34 --- Sims, Robert 11 CLYR FS

Edgewood - Colesburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:46 PM 5/13/2021 Page 4 Iowa Girls & Boys 1A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/13/2021

5/13/2021

Results - 1A District Events

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Blazek, Jalyssa 11 TURK 2:22.23 2 Meyer, Haley 11 KEE 2:23.43 3 Sabelka, Eryn 11 SWIN 2:26.02 4 Scherf, Delaney 10 CENT 2:30.93 5 Munger, Addi 10 STAR 2:33.73 6 Tieskoetter, Josie 09 SWIN 2:35.69 7 Kruse, Cambree 11 TURK 2:39.80 8 Goodsman, Kaelyn 11 PPP 2:41.09 9 Koos, Kaylee 11 MARQ 2:42.21

10 Troendle, Riley 09 KEE 2:48.57 11 Tracy, Emma 10 MDWY 2:49.78 12 Brady, Averiel 10 EBW 2:49.78 13 Harford, Madeline 12 STAR 2:49.81 14 Gerndt, Ayla 09 MFLM 2:54.60 15 Doyl, Emma 11 MAQV 2:58.72 16 Schnier, Madison 09 PPP 3:01.75 17 Stewart, Tonya 09 CLYR 3:05.03 18 Johnson, Avah 09 EVLY 3:05.19 19 Nuehring, Kaylee 09 MFLM 3:11.29 20 Wingert, Mylee 11 CENT 3:12.13 21 Rowan, Grace 10 MAQV 3:13.00 --- Bartels, Anna 09 MDWY DQ

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Huber, Cy 11 MAQV 2:04.23 2 Valenzuela, Noah 09 EBW 2:05.95 3 Schaul, Michael 11 MAQV 2:06.81 4 Munger, Bowen 11 STAR 2:10.61 5 Conway, Toby 12 SWIN 2:12.82 6 Moser, Gavin 10 CLYR 2:13.15 7 Carter, Landin 11 EDCO 2:13.48 8 Christofferson, Brandon 09 MFLM 2:13.49 9 Meade, Isaac 11 STAR 2:14.63

10 Michaud, Kole 12 MDWY 2:15.09 11 Flores, Omar 10 SWIN 2:17.99 12 Franzen, Ryan 10 TURK 2:21.32 13 Bergan, Dawson 10 EDCO 2:22.35 14 Gebhardt, Karston 12 CLYR 2:24.63 15 Nieman, Russell 09 TURK 2:32.32 16 Thompson, Ethan 12 EBW 2:33.52

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Bakewell, Alaina 10 KEE 27.50 2 Thompson, McKenna 10 MAQV 28.61 3 Beaman, Payton 12 MAQV 28.78 4 Muenster, Molly 12 MARQ 29.47 5 Harrington, Gracie 09 MDWY 30.05 6 Scherf, Ashlyn 09 CENT 30.08 7 Loan, Lexi 10 CENT 30.26

8 Martin, Jayde 09 MDWY 30.29 9 Rosburg, Raquel 12 STAR 30.38 10 Schmidt, Kourtney 11 TURK 30.99 11 Martinez, Iris 10 EVLY 31.01 12 Schellhorn, Abby 11 MFLM 31.36 13 Webster, Maya 10 EBW 31.55 14 Meyer, Schyler 10 EDCO 31.55 15 Schnier, Mary 12 PPP 31.77 16 Rathje, Merritt 09 EVLY 31.91 17 Kuehl, Ciara 09 STAR 32.11 18 Drilling, Sayler 12 TURK 32.40 19 Willey, Aubrey 09 SWIN 33.54 20 Ross, Alexis 10 MFLM 34.35 21 Mathison, Jersey 10 KEE 34.64 22 Cook, Ella 11 EBW 36.26 23 Koehn, Kaitlyn 12 CLYR 39.11 24 Kruckman, Quinn 10 SWIN 39.45 --- Aulwes, Ella 11 EDCO DQ

Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Decker, Karter 10 MFLM 23.00 2 Herold, Jacob 12 SWIN 23.52 3 Miller, Ian 10 EDCO 23.76 4 Ambundo, AJ 11 MAQV 24.01 5 Mingo, Dasean 12 PPP 24.34 6 Taylor, Zach 12 SWIN 25.03 7 Weber, Corey 11 CENT 25.37 8 Schulte, Walker 12 EDCO 25.68 9 House, Sawyer 09 MDWY 25.80

10 strickland, Domarius 11 MAQV 25.86 11 Bixler, Seth 09 MDWY 26.15 12 Franzen, Austin 12 EVLY 26.28 13 O'Brien, Keegan 10 STAR 26.39 14 Beatty, Sawyer 09 STAR 27.13 15 Florek, Sabastian 09 CENT 27.42 16 Stade, Joshua 10 CLYR 28.53 17 Kruse, Robert 10 TURK 28.62 18 Hulbert, Treyton 10 TURK 29.68 19 Evanson, Cadan 09 KEE 29.93 20 Schweitzer, Jack 09 KEE 35.52

Event 57 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Kettmann, Allison 11 MARQ 1:08.93 2 Donlea, Lauren 11 EBW 1:12.80 3 Cummer, Gracie 09 CENT 1:12.89 4 Mudderman, Reagan 11 KEE 1:14.94 5 Mesplay, Savanna 10 STAR 1:17.90 6 Busta, Brianna 10 TURK 1:19.00 7 Moser, Taylor 09 CENT 1:20.20 8 Litterer, Hannah 12 MARQ 1:24.01 9 Drilling, Olivia 11 TURK 1:25.19 10 Otdoerfer, Madelyn 09 STAR 1:26.93

Event 61 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 1A

Lane Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Sisneros, Dominic 12 SWIN 58.66 2 Christof, Evan 12 EVLY 59.26 3 Streeter, Keagen 10 SWIN 1:00.13 4 Henry, Nick 11 STAR 1:02.04 5 Koehn, Tristen 09 MFLM 1:02.22 6 Milder, Ethan 12 MDWY 1:03.86 7 Meier, Nate 10 CLYR 1:04.95 8 Wagner, Chris 12 KEE 1:05.18 9 Gruver, Conor 11 EVLY 1:05.47

10 Aulwes, Gage 12 CLYR 1:05.89 11 Johnson, Callum 11 MFLM 1:08.58 12 Dietzenbach, Garrett 10 TURK 1:08.80 13 Schmitt, Oliver 09 TURK 1:08.82 14 Schulte, Jackson 09 KEE 1:11.60

Event 33 Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Meyer, Haley 11 KEE 5:05.55 2 Wagner, Billie 10 SWIN 5:07.59 3 Hageman, Megan 10 SWIN 5:23.92 4 Wagner, Alison 10 KEE 5:26.10 5 Beauchamp, Holly 11 MARQ 5:29.16 6 Meisgeier, Kenna 12 STAR 5:38.71 7 Plagman, Makenzie 11 STAR 5:42.55 8 Royer, Lizzie 09 CENT 5:57.06 9 Grau, Clare 09 MFLM 6:03.21

10 Brady, Averiel 10 EBW 6:05.14 11 Schnier, Madison 09 PPP 6:07.28 12 Mussman, Allie 12 CENT 6:13.12 13 Elsbernd, Hailey 11 TURK 6:18.96 14 Nuehring, Kaylee 09 MFLM 6:40.74 15 Hogan, Allison 09 MAQV 6:53.81 16 Gaul, Abby 12 CLYR 6:55.62

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Valenzuela, Noah 09 EBW 4:52.43 2 Kruckman, Isaiah 11 SWIN 4:56.38 3 Adam, Chance 11 SWIN 4:59.13 4 Ball, Cayden 12 MFLM 4:59.28 5 Blount, Marcus 10 PPP 4:59.84 6 Reimer, Keaton 10 CLYR 5:08.30 7 Rickels, Trenton 11 MDWY 5:15.66 8 Carter, Zander 11 EDCO 5:17.10 9 Venema, Cole 09 EVLY 5:28.36

10 Kirby, Carson 12 EDCO 5:29.44 11 Schmidt, Andrew 09 MARQ 5:31.21 12 Patino, Jackson 10 CLYR 5:31.22 13 Rumbo, Jesus 09 MAQV 5:38.00 14 Schwamman, Dale 11 TURK 5:40.08 15 Wedo, Braydon 10 STAR 5:47.22

Edgewood - Colesburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:46 PM 5/13/2021 Page 5 Iowa Girls & Boys 1A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/13/2021

5/13/2021

Results - 1A District Events

Finals ... (Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A) 16 Edaburn, Aiden 11 STAR 5:51.18 17 Livingston, George 09 MAQV 6:02.49 18 Portz, John 09 EVLY 6:37.80

Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 53.20 Huber, Lily 09 Ries, Leah 11

Richter, Emma 11 Thompson, McKenna 10 2 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 53.24 Reicks, Kara 11 Snyder, Olivia 10

Courtney, Clare 10 Wurzer, Kylie 12

3 Central, Elkader 1 53.71 Wille, Maddy 12 Kuehl, Grace 09

Wiley, Kaitlyn 11 Beatty, Brandy 11

4 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 54.41 Meyer, Savannah 12 Kelly, Kayla 12

Moore, JayLyn 11 Harber, Whitley 11 5 Easton Valley 1 56.09 Messerich, Addison 09 Thines, Paige 12

Johnson, Maisy 12 Hartung, Renee 11 6 East Buchanan, Winthrop 1 56.31 Donlea, Lauren 11 Webster, Maya 10

Brady, Eden 09 Anderegg, Lacy 11 7 Starmont 1 56.63 Vaske, Mallory 11 Hamlett, Anna 12

Boge, Tyra 09 Hiemes, Macy 11

8 MFL MarMac 1 57.15 Schellhorn, Abby 11 Ruff, Melanie 10

Walch, Kaylee 09 Ewing, Sadie 12

9 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 59.14 Staner, Emma 09 Jones, Aspen 09

Kirby, Campbell 09 Aulwes, Claire 09 10 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 59.24 Kriener, Morgan 10 Heying, Alison 10 Becker, Gabby 10 Franzen, Hannah 12 11 Midland, Wyoming 1 1:01.28 Dusanek, Chiara 11 Soper, Emmaleigh 09 Cole, Kyla 09 Tracy, Emma 10

12 Kee, Lansing 1 1:04.25 Mathison, Jersey 10 Hawes, Kaylee 09 Troendle, Riley 09 Stanley, Anissa 09

Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Easton Valley 1 44.24 Fuegen, Porter 12 Felkey, Hudson 12 Fuegen, Carson 10 Olson, Parker 12

2 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 44.34 Kuboushek, Cael 12 Bushman, Evan 11 Conway, Sam 11 Herold, Jacob 12

3 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 46.13 Rochford, Parker 12 Reeves, Xavier 12 Harris, Colin 10 Hansel, Keegan 12

4 MFL MarMac 1 47.31 Radloff, Bryce 09 Powell, Wyatt 09

Moses, Colin 12 McShane, Cullen 11 5 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 48.20 Cook, Justin 12 Sheber, Hunter 11

Wahls, Brodie 11 Palmer, Teagan 09 6 Midland, Wyoming 1 48.88 Arnell, Jake 12 Martin, Connor 12 Michaud, Kole 12 Milder, Ethan 12

7 Kee, Lansing 1 49.32 Weber, Damon 11 Goetzinger, Carter 10 Wagner, Chris 12 Cota, Tyson 11

8 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 49.50 Deutmeyer, Landen 11 Strickland, Devante 12 Meeks, Devin 09 Roling, Preston 11

9 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 49.57 Schmitt, Troy 10 Busta, Carson 10

Bodensteiner, Calvin 10 Reicks, Dylan 11

10 Starmont 1 50.03 Waterhouse, Garrett 11 Hansel, Ethan 12

McTaggart, Keegan 10 O'Brien, Keegan 10 11 Central, Elkader 1 51.15 Kelly, Elliot 10 McGreal, Dan 10

Orr, Lane 11 Florek, Sabastian 09

Event 86 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Central, Elkader 1 4:18.29 Asche, Hannah 10 Dettman, Jaydin 09 Wiley, Kaitlyn 11 Scherf, Delaney 10

2 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 4:21.90 Mensen, Ella 10 Hunt, Saige 10

Beaman, Payton 12 Hunt, Amaya 11

3 Midland, Wyoming 1 4:24.03 Gatts, Jaden 10 Rupp, Ella 12

Hacke, Ari 12 Bartels, Anna 09

4 Kee, Lansing 1 4:24.16 Bakewell, Alaina 10 Walleser, Jaylyn 10 Mudderman, Reagan 11 Wagner, Alison 10

5 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 4:26.67 Tieskoetter, Josie 09 Sabelka, Eryn 11

Hageman, Megan 10 Houdek, Emma 12 6 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 4:32.53 Weber, Josie 11 Kruse, Cambree 11 Schmidt, Kourtney 11 Byrne, Jaycie 12

7 Easton Valley 1 4:32.61 Kilburg, Maria 09 Reuter, Lindsey 11 Wood, Jaysie 11 Klemme, Maddi 12

8 Starmont 1 4:36.24 Fenton, Sarah 10 Vaske, Anita 10

Munger, Addi 10 Thomas, Morgan 11

9 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 4:46.34 Pierce, Morgan 09 Harber, Whitley 11 Funk, Jenna 09 Pierce, Maya 11

10 MFL MarMac 1 4:58.68 Walch, Kaylee 09 Schellhorn, Abby 11 Gerndt, Ayla 09 Weigand, Amelya 09

11 Edgewood-Colesburg 1 5:06.01 Bolinger, Brooke 09 Aulwes, Claire 09 Amling, Brooke 09 Bockenstedt, Ellie 10

Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A

Lane Team Relay Finals Finals

1 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 3:34.85 Huber, Cy 11 Ambundo, AJ 11

Ries, Nolan 11 Schaul, Michael 11 2 Midland, Wyoming 1 3:38.30 Crock, Jared 10 Thomsen, Jonny 11 Miller, Cayden 11 Ballou, Caden 10

3 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junctio 1 3:40.59 Hayek, Chase 10 Hanson, Noah 10

Herold, Marcus 11 Langreck, Kalvin 12 4 Starmont 1 3:53.08 Meade, Isaac 11 Maker, Isaiah 09

Henry, Nick 11 Munger, Bowen 11 5 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 1 3:56.10 Groth, Josiah 12 Schmelzer, Joe 11

Gebhardt, Karston 12 Moser, Gavin 10

6 South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 3:57.64 Luzum, Ethan 12 Hageman, Logan 11 Taylor, Zach 12 Wiltgen, Collin 12

7 MFL MarMac 1 3:58.18 Johnson, Cyrus 09 Breuer, Victor 12

Streicher, Izayah 09 Nordheim, Caleb 11 8 Kee, Lansing 1 4:05.99 Wagner, Chris 12 Franceschetti, Ben 10 Goetzinger, Carter 10 Cota, Tyson 11

Event 116 Girls High Jump 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Gatts, Jaden 10 MDWY 5-00.00 2 Klemme, Maddi 12 EVLY 4-10.00 3 Moore, JayLyn 11 CLYR 4-10.00 4 Hansel, Kelsey 11 EDCO 4-08.00 5 Kilburg, Elise 10 MARQ 4-08.00 6 Tieden, Brittni 12 CENT 4-06.00

--- Heying, Alison 10 SWIN NH --- Cook, Ella 11 EBW NH --- Weber, Halle 09 TURK NH --- Kluesner, Maci 12 CENT NH

Event 117 Boys High Jump 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 McTaggart, Keegan 10 STAR 5-10.00 2 Sauer, Zain 10 MDWY 5-08.00

Edgewood - Colesburg High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:46 PM 5/13/2021 Page 6 Iowa Girls & Boys 1A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/13/2021

5/13/2021

Results - 1A District Events

Finals ... (Event 117 Boys High Jump 1A)

3 Ambundo, AJ 11 MAQV 5-08.00 4 Sisneros, Dominic 12 SWIN 5-06.00 5 Gruver, Conor 11 EVLY 5-04.00

--- Dodge, Jamisen 11 MDWY NH --- Monroe, JT 12 SWIN NH --- Dibert, Dalton 11 KEE NH

Event 124 Girls Long Jump 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Hiemes, Macy 11 STAR 16-01.75 2 Anderegg, Lacy 11 EBW 15-06.75 3 Houdek, Emma 12 SWIN 15-05.25 4 Aulwes, Ella 11 EDCO 15-04.25 5 Mudderman, Reagan 11 KEE 15-01.00 6 Kelly, Kayla 12 CLYR 14-10.75 7 Moudry, Breanna 10 TURK 14-08.00 8 Loan, Lexi 10 CENT 14-01.25 9 Mesplay, Savanna 10 STAR 13-07.75

10 Richter, Emma 11 MAQV 13-02.75 11 Cummer, Gracie 09 CENT 13-02.50 12 Weigand, Amelya 09 MFLM 13-01.25 13 Pierce, Morgan 09 CLYR 12-10.00 14 Hoffert, Aubrey 10 TURK 11-08.50 15 Griffin, Mallory 10 MARQ 9-02.50 --- Kruckman, Quinn 10 SWIN ND

Event 125 Boys Long Jump 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Cota, Tyson 11 KEE 20-04.50 2 Rochford, Parker 12 EDCO 20-03.00 3 Moses, Colin 12 MFLM 19-06.50 4 Holien, Nick 11 SWIN 19-01.00 5 Busta, Carson 10 TURK 18-08.75 6 Luzum, Ethan 12 SWIN 18-00.50 7 Henson, Hayden 11 EVLY 17-06.50 8 Edaburn, Aiden 11 STAR 17-04.00 9 Radloff, Bryce 09 MFLM 16-09.50

10 Behrend, Brady 12 CLYR 16-02.50 10 Cook, Justin 12 CLYR 16-02.50 12 Gravel, Lincoln 10 MDWY 16-01.50 13 Kirby, Chase 10 EDCO 16-00.75 14 Kruse, Robert 10 TURK 14-05.50 15 Sterk, Owen 09 MDWY 13-02.00 --- Christof, Evan 12 EVLY ND

Event 132 Girls Discus Throw 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Ohrt, Emmaleigh 12 SWIN 123-11 2 Isenhour, Lilly 11 PPP 109-04 3 Popham, Addison 10 STAR 107-06 4 Parkin, Regan 11 STAR 104-01 5 Moeller, Sarah 10 PPP 103-03

6 Barness, Emma 12 SWIN 100-02 7 Winter, Paige 11 MAQV 99-01 8 Hackman, Aleah 12 TURK 94-00 9 Reimer, Cagney 12 CLYR 90-10

10 Schmitt, Jacqlyn 10 TURK 87-07 11 Petersen, Sam 11 EVLY 82-04 12 Feickert, Alyson 10 CENT 80-04 13 Kemp, Maddyx 09 MAQV 80-00 14 Hoffman, Annie 11 EDCO 78-04 15 Cummer, Abby 12 CENT 72-11 16 Ruff, Mackenzy 12 MFLM 71-02 17 Yaddof, Rissa 11 EVLY 63-09 18 Hansel, Brooke 09 CLYR 63-08 19 Krum, Alyson 09 EBW 57-09 20 Stanley, Anissa 09 KEE 57-08 21 Shako, Mado 12 KEE 52-11 22 Stone, Jordyne 10 EBW 41-06 --- Wilson, Sophia 11 EDCO ND

Event 133 Boys Discus Throw 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Eberhardt, James 12 CENT 134-10 2 Trenkamp, Brock 11 MAQV 130-11 3 Soper, Iziek 12 MDWY 125-00 4 Timp, Ethan 11 SWIN 121-05 5 Weber, Damon 11 KEE 110-11 6 Fox, Cody 09 EBW 109-09 7 Streeter, Keagen 10 SWIN 106-11 8 Reichard, Josh 10 MFLM 104-10 9 Reuter, Luke 11 EVLY 102-07

10 Jensen, Ty 09 MDWY 98-06 11 Jones, Jake 12 EDCO 98-04 11 Trudo, Jacob 12 MFLM 98-04 13 Wachendorf, Buck 11 CLYR 95-02 14 Troendle, Tom 10 KEE 94-04 15 Smith, Devin 11 MAQV 88-01 16 Miller, Alex 10 EVLY 85-01 17 Hamlett, Louis 11 STAR 81-02 18 Harkin, Alex 10 STAR 73-07 19 Ehlers, Charlie 12 EDCO 72-08 20 Brown, Elliot 10 CLYR 71-10 21 Dircks, Caleb 09 EBW 68-01 --- Fettkether, Sam 09 CENT ND

Event 140 Girls Shot Put 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Knipper, Erin 10 MAQV 38-03.00 2 Callaghan, Emma 12 MARQ 36-03.00 3 Moeller, Sarah 10 PPP 35-11.00 4 Popham, Addison 10 STAR 35-06.75 5 Hoffman, Annie 11 EDCO 35-06.00 6 Cummer, Abby 12 CENT 34-07.00 7 Meyer, Savannah 12 CLYR 34-05.00 8 Hackman, Aleah 12 TURK 34-04.00 9 Isenhour, Lilly 11 PPP 32-02.00

10 Ruff, Mackenzy 12 MFLM 31-08.50 11 Schmitt, Jacqlyn 10 TURK 31-03.25 12 Swales, Quynci 12 STAR 30-10.00 13 Ohrt, Emmaleigh 12 SWIN 30-04.75 14 Reimer, Cagney 12 CLYR 30-03.50 15 Wilson, Sophia 11 EDCO 30-02.50 16 Holdgrafer, Charly 10 EVLY 29-07.50 17 Klemme, Meghan 10 EVLY 29-03.50 18 Feickert, Alyson 10 CENT 28-09.50 19 Shako, Mado 12 KEE 27-11.00 20 Barness, Emma 12 SWIN 27-09.50 21 Kemp, Maddyx 09 MAQV 27-06.50 22 Krum, Alyson 09 EBW 22-07.50 23 Stanley, Anissa 09 KEE 20-00.50 24 Stone, Jordyne 10 EBW 19-05.00

Event 141 Boys Shot Put 1A

Name Yr Team Finals Finals

1 Soper, Iziek 12 MDWY 48-08.50 2 Weber, Damon 11 KEE 45-11.50 3 Trudo, Jacob 12 MFLM 45-08.00 4 Timp, Ethan 11 SWIN 44-06.00 5 Smith, Devin 11 MAQV 42-04.50 6 Herold, Marcus 11 TURK 42-00.50 7 Beatty, Sawyer 09 STAR 41-01.00 8 Fox, Cody 09 EBW 39-04.50 9 Timp, Parker 09 SWIN 38-09.00

10 Jones, Jake 12 EDCO 38-02.50 11 Eberhardt, James 12 CENT 38-00.50 12 Hansel, Kiernan 11 EDCO 37-01.50 13 Goedken, Jacob 11 STAR 36-03.00 14 Arnell, Jake 12 MDWY 35-11.50 15 Mitchell, Andrew 12 CLYR 35-10.25 16 Troendle, Tom 10 KEE 35-08.00 17 Schroeder, Ryan 09 CENT 33-03.50 18 Portz, Joey 10 EVLY 31-08.50 19 Neiers, Joe 10 CLYR 30-11.00 20 Melka, Ryley 09 EBW 28-01.00 21 Portz, John 09 EVLY 27-01.00 --- Trenkamp, Brock 11 MAQV ND

92 views